RRB ALP Cut Off 2020 Available, Check now Previous Year Cut Off List

0
164
rrb alp cut off

The RRB ALP cut off will be declared on the official website of Railway Recruitment Board zone wise. The notification of the RRB will be declared in the coming months for the post of Assistant Loco Pilot vacancies. The students can check the official cut-off from the table given below. Keep scrolling to know more about RRB ALP Cut Off and previous Year Cut off List.

RRB ALP Cut Off

The Railway Recruitment Board has released the RRB ALP cut off on the official website for the candidates who have appeared for the examination in stage 1 and stage 2. The students who wish to make a career as Assistant Loco Pilot in the coming months can check the list of previous year cut off. The notification will be declared in the coming months and the examination will be held in two stages viz Stage 1 and stage 2.

Summary of RRB ALP Cut Off

SummaryDetails
Recruiting OrganisationRailway Recruitment Board
Notified PostRRB Assistant Loco Pilot/ RRB ALP
Online RegistrationWill be available soon
Application ProcessOnline
Latest Exam DatesComputer Based Test (1)- Will be notified soon
Computer Based Test (2)- To be notified later
Aptitude test
Total vacanciesAssistant Loco Pilot- 7000 vacancies
QualificationThe candidate needs to have completed his 10+2, graduation, or diploma in a technical discipline with knowledge of Hindi/English.
Selection processPhase 1: Computer Based Test
Phase 2: Computer Based Test
RRB ALP NotificationRead Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

RRB ALP Previous Year Cut off

The RRB ALP cut-off for the previous year was released on the official website of RRB Assistant Loco Pilot. The cut-off was released category wise and region wise. The students can check the list of the cut-off of different stages in the below table:

Stage-1

RegionUROBCSCST
RRB Allahabad35-3732-3430-3125-30
RRB Patna36-3934-3730-3325-28
RRB Kolkata34-3631-3327-2922-25
RRB Guwahati33-3530-3225-2824-26
RRB Muzaffarpur33-3530-3228-3025-29
RRB Ranchi35-3632-3424-2923-28
RRB Siliguri35-3832-3330-3325-29
RRB Malda33-3627-3025-2624-28
RRB Gorakhpur35-3732-3428-3022-25

Stage-2

RegionUROBCSCST
RRB ALP Ahmedabad Cut Off53312541
RRB ALP Ajmer Cut Off68483158
RRB ALP Allahabad Cut Off59332544
RRB ALP Bangalore Cut Off57302548
RRB ALP Bhopal Cut Off66494058
RRB ALP Bhubaneswar Cut Off40302530
RRB ALP Bilaspur Cut Off58302650
RRB ALP Chandigarh Cut Off60422547
RRB ALP Chennai Cut Off60463155
RRB ALP Gorakhpur Cut Off48302530
RRB ALP Guwahati Cut Off47302535
RRB ALP Jammu Cut Off45302536
RRB ALP Kolkata Cut Off58312538

How to check RRB ALP Cut off?

RRB ALP Cut Off is an important factor in the examination and admission in the corresponding colleges. The students can check the cut-off declared by various regions according to the seats available. The students who possess the necessary qualification for the position of Assistant Loco Pilot can apply for this post of Railways. The students who wish to check the XAT Cut off can follow the below steps to check it successfully.

  • Click on the official website of Railway Recruitment Board,
  • Post this, click on the career page of the RRB,
  • Visit the RRB ALP Cut-off region-wise,
  • Click on the region/ division you have applied
  • Click on the list of cut-off,
  • The final cut-off list will be declared on the official website.
  • Save the pdf file or print it for future use.

Factors responsible for RRB ALP Cut Off

There are various factors which affect the RRB ALP Cut Off 2020 every year. There are a lot of coaching classes which have deciphered the factors that affect the cut-off count:

  • The number of candidates appearing in the RRB Assistant Loco Pilot entrance exam
  • The total applications received for the different vacancies released for the RRB ALP
  • The difficulty level of stage 1 and stage 2 online entrance test,
  • The total number of seats available with each department
  • The question asked in different shifts of the RRB ALP Exam,

Score Card of RRB ALP

The RRB ALP scorecard is a mine of information for the students, the scorecard has to be shown and submitted at the time of the counselling process. It is very important to download and preserve the scorecard as it is very important at the time of admissions to various colleges. The RRB ALP scorecard will contain the following information:

  • Name of the candidate
  • Date of birth
  • Address details of the student
  • The Roll number and registration number of RRB ALP
  • Date of the RRB ALP test and RRB ALP Result
  • The validity period of RRB ALP test
  • Sectional percentage and percentile of each subject
  • Total percentage and percentile obtained in the examination by the student

Region-Wise RRB ALP and their Official website

The RRB ALP is conducted by different zones of Railway Recruitment Board. Each zone releases its own cut-off according to the seats and vacancies available with them. Here is the following list of the region-wise RRB official website:

Name of the RRBsOfficial Website
BangaloreClick Here
Kolkata Click Here
ChennaiClick Here
GorakhpurClick Here
GuwahatiClick Here
MumbaiClick Here
Patna Click Here
ChandigarhClick Here
BhubaneswarClick Here
BilaspurClick Here
BhopalClick Here
Ranchi Click Here
Allahabad Click Here
SecunderabadClick Here
AhmedabadClick Here
AjmerClick Here
Jammu SrinagarClick Here
MaldaClick Here
MuzaffarpurClick Here
SiliguriClick Here

Where can we check the RRB ALP Cut off list?

You can check the RRB ALP Cut off list in our website or on the official website.

When will the notification of RRB ALP released?

The notification of RRB ALP will be released in August/ September 2020.

What is the exam pattern of RRB ALP 2020?

The exam pattern of RRB ALP 2020 is based on stage 1 and stage 2 computer based test.

What is the tentative list of vacancies released by RRB ALP 2020?

The tentative list of vacancies released by RRB ALP 2020 will be approx 7000.

RRB ALP Notification Details

Dear reader, If you have any queries about RRB ALP Cut Off, feel free to share with us through the comment section. We will assist you and provide the best information regarding your doubts. Thanks!