Home Result DU Cut-off 2020 Check College and Course Wise Cut-off List

DU Cut-off 2020 Check College and Course Wise Cut-off List

du cut-off list

The University of Delhi will release the DU Cut-off as soon as the application process for the DU Admission is over. DU has invited  Application Form 2020 online for the admissions into UG, PG, M.Phil, and Ph.D. program for the academic session 2020-2021. The Registration Process has started on 20th June 2020. They offer admission in Undergraduate Courses based on the percentage scored by the eligible candidates in the class 12th board exam.

All the colleges of Delhi University will release its DU Cut-off on the official website as soon as the application process is over. They will upload the list of the candidates in the PDF Form. Candidate can check their result via their Name and Roll No. Every year for the UG Admission, DU has released the Cutoff lists in many rounds. In 2018, they released the DU cutoff in 11 rounds, while in 2019, there were only 8 DU cut off lists. Therefore students can expect this year’s DU 2020 cutoff may be available in 8-10 rounds. Candidates can check the DU Cut-off for Science, Arts & Commerce streams.

DU Cut-off Important Dates

You can check the tentative dates of the exam on the basis of Previous year’s exam from the table given below:

EventsDates (Tentative)
First Cut-off List 2020August 2020
Second Cut-off List 2020August 2020
Third Cut-off List 2020August 2020
Fourth Cut-off List 2020September 2020
Fifth Cut-off List 2020September 2020
Sixth Cut-Off List 2020September 2020
Seventh Cut-off List 2020September 2020
Eighth Cut-off List 2020September 2020
Official websitedu.ac.in

Factor deciding DU Cut-off Marks

You can check the factor deciding cut off marks from list given below:

  • Number of Candidates
  • Number of Total Seats Available
  • Number of Application Received
  • Marks secured in the Qualifying Exam
  • Previous Year DU JE Cut off

DU Cut-off 2020 (Expected)

Here you can check the expected DU Cut-off 2020 for the different colleges on the basis of the previous year’s cut-off tend.

Lady Irwin College Cut Off 2020 (Expected)

CourseGeneralEWSOBCSCST
BSc. (Hons.) Food Tech.93.588-9185-8770-7165-68
BSc. (Hons.) Home Science9581-8477-7965-7056-61
BSc. (Pass.) Home Science82-8576-8074-7662-6650-56

SGTB Khalsa College Cut Off 2020 (Expected)

CourseGeneralSikh Miniority
BA (Hons) Political Science9793
BA (Hons) Hindi8346
BSc (Prog) Life Science8865
BSc (Hons) Zoology9476
BSc (Hons) Mathematics9587
BSc (Hons) Electronics9668
BSc (Hons) Computer Science9689
BSc (Hons) Chemistry9589
BSc (Hons) Botany9166
BCom (Hons)9790
BCom9593
BA (Hons) History9185
BA (Hons) English9793
BA (Hons) Economics9792

Ramjas College Cut Off 2020 (Expected)

CourseGeneralEWSOBCSCST
BA (Hons.) Economics97.7598959088
BA (Hons.) English9694939080
BA (Hons.) Hindi8986818270
BA (Hons.) History9595959291
BA (Hons.) Political Science9897.5919590
BCom96.759895.59288
BSc. (H) Chemistry9695948677
BSc. (H) Mathematics96.7594928886
BSc. (H) Physics9795938775

SRCC Cut Off 2020 (Expected)

CourseGeneralEWSOBCSCST
BCom (Hons)97.7596.7595.12591.87586
BA (Hons) Economics98.797.5096.759492.50

Miranda House Cut Off 2020 (Expected)

CourseGeneralEWSOBCSCST
BA (H) Bengali5857565453
BA (H) Economics9496959188
BA (H) Philosophy9594888688
BSc (H) Chemistry9694958683
BA (H) English9793929191
BA (H) Hindi898784.008276
BA (H) History9795949392

Hansraj College Cut Off 2020 (Expected)

CourseGeneralEWSOBCSCST
BA (Hons) English97.629795.2591.5091.25
BA (Hons) Sanskrit97.37969490.2583.25
BCom (Hons)9593949187
BSc Life Science9796959391
BSc Physical Science (Chem)9594938582

Hindu College Cut Off 2020 (Expected)

CourseGeneralEWSOBCSCST
BA (Hons) Economics9695939190
BCom (Hons)9694939190
BSc (Hons) Botany9796948982
BSc (Hons) Statistics9490878276
BSc (Prog) Physical Science with Electronics9594938683

Gargi College Cut Off 2020 (Expected)

CourseGeneralEWSOBCSCST
BA (Hons.) Economics9594908483
BA (Hons.) English9693918885
BA (Hons.) Hindi8376757466
BA (Hons.) History9493898584
BA (Hons.) Political Science9594908684
BCom9492908475
BCom (H.)9593918369
BSc (H) Chemistry9593918764
BSc (H) Mathematics9493918275
BSc (H) Physics9594918067
BSc Life Sciences8987787565

DU Admission 2020

The University of Delhi has announced the admissions to Under-graduate (UG), Post-graduate (PG), M.Phil, and Ph.D. programs for the academic session 2020- 2021. The last to date to fill the application form is 4th July 2020. They offer admissions to UG courses in two modes i.e Merit-Based (that is marks scored in Class XII Board/equivalent or Entrance-based (that is written/practical tests). They offer admissions to PG courses in three modes i.e Merit-Based or Entrance Based, Both Merit and Entrance Based.

At the time of registration, applicants can choose to apply any of the given options. The National Testing Agency (NTA) will conduct DU Entrance Exam 2020 for admissions to entrance based UG and PG Courses. Students are advised to fill the application form with the help of Bulletin of Information (BOI) available in the Portal. You can get a direct link to the DU official website from this article.

Official Website of DU

Check Previous Year Cut-off List

Frequent Asked Questions: DU Cut off

Who will release the DU Cut off?

All the colleges of Delhi University will release the DU Cut off.

How to check the DU Cut off?

You can check the Cut off on the official website of Delhi University.

When will the DU Cut-off be released?

The DU Cut-off will be declared as soon as the application Process is over

In how many rounds DU Cut-off 2020 will be released?

In 2018, they released the DU cutoff in 11 rounds, while in 2019, there was only 8 DU cut off lists. Therefore students can expect this year DU 2020 cutoff may be available in 8-10 rounds.

Is DU Cut off for all the categories are same?

No, the Cut off varies as per the categories. Categories are UR/SC/ST/OBC/EWS/PwD

Dear, Reader, you are advised to keep in touch with this web page, whenever DU Cut-off list will be released by various colleges, here we will update the same. If you have any query regarding DU Cut-off, you can ask us through the comment section. Don’t forget to share this web page to your friends. Thanks!

Allahabad State University Result 2020 (Declared)